Jurisdictional Officers

JURISDICTIONAL PRELATE BISHOP PRINCE E. W. BRYANT, SR.
Supervisor of Women Mother Peggy Carr Lee
Administrative Assistant Bishop W.A. Jenkins
Administrative Assistant Superintendent Bobby R. Spencer
Administrative Assistant Bishop A.C. Nelson
Administrative Assistant Superintendent William Hennesy, Sr.
Executive Secretary Superintendent Morris O. Jenkins, Jr.
Special Assistant to the Bishop Pastor James Ford
Spiritual Advisor to the Bishop Pastor Gregg Edwards
Senior Executive Assistant to the Bishop Missionary Ursula Gordon-Higginbotham
Executive Assistant to the Bishop Missionary Yolanda Simmons-Moore
Chief Operations Officer Elder Torrance Haggerty
Financial Secretary Elder Timothy Woods
Treasurer Superintendent Arthur Haggerty
Chairman of Superintendent’s Board Superintendent Freddie Hubbard
Vice-Chairman of Superintendent’s Board Superintendent Isaac Clark
Chairman of Pastor’s & Elder’s Council Superintendent Kevin Childs
Vice-Chairman of Pastor’s & Elder’s Council Superintendent Richard Brown
Chairman of Ordination Board & Licensure Pastor James Ford
Ordination Board Members Pastor Selwyn Job, Pastor Randall Murphy, Pastor Gregg Edwards
Ordination Board Members Pastor James Rebector, Superintendent Roy Lewis, Pastor Clarence Callahan
Chief Jurisdictional Adjutant Elder John Harvey
Assistant Chief Jurisdictional Adjutant Superintendent Terry Castle
Episcopal Adjutant OPEN
Ceremonial Adjutant Elder Robert Garrett
Chairman of AIM Convention Pastor Al Shaw
Sunday School Superintendent Pastor Anthony Scott
Sunday School Field Representative Missionary Carolyn Mays
YPWW President Pastor Roy Wright
YPWW Chairlady Missionary Monica Blanton
Evangelism President Evangelist Delois Foster
Evangelism Vice-President Pastor Kentris Sweat
Evangelism Elect Lady Missionary Rebecca Sweat
Missions President Pastor Alvin Kennedy
Missions Vice President Elder Andrew Hafford
Minister of Music Evangelist Debra Hubbard
Choir President Missionary Maria Harvey
Musician Elder Desmon Bryant
Usher Board President Sister Mattie Jones
Chaplain Pastor Damon Robinson
Program Committee Chair Evangelist Crystal Taylor-James
Registrar Sister Pat Lee
Public Relations and Marketing Director Deacon Elbert James
Technology Task Force Coordinator Brother Jonathan Sherrard
Communications Clerk Sister Duketrice Clark
Jurisdictional Intercessory Prayer Leader Evangelist Elizabeth Edwards
Grievance Committee Chairperson Superintendent Bobby Spencer
Grievance Committee Members Superintendent Kevin Childs, Superintendent Richard Brown, Superintendent Roy Lewis
Budget Commission Director Missionary Marsha Jenkins
Political Action/Intergovernmental Relations Brother Paul Bryant
Church Growth & Development Superintendent Terry Castle
Social Services Coordinator Missionary Almarie Henderson Shumate
Men’s Ministry Director Pastor Robert Carr
Pastor’s Kids Coordinator Missionary Ursula Gordon-Higginbotham
Scholarship Committee Chairman Pastor Thaddeus Singleton
Executive Chief of Security Superintendent Terry Castle
COGIC Urban Initiatives Elder Torrance Haggerty
COGIC Charities Director OPEN
Religious Education Director OPEN
Executive Hospitality OPEN
Pastoral Care Coordinator OPEN
Lay Ministry Coordinator OPEN
Executive Transportation OPEN

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube